Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for December 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

Skaneateles Invitational

7

Skaneateles Invitational

8
9
10
11
12

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Team Practice

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1 – Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1-Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

13
14

10:15-11:30am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:30am-12:55pm Club Ice High Open Skate

12:30-2:00pm Learn To Skate Volunteer Training

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

15

4:30-5:00pm Pre-Juv Off Ice

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juv Synchro

5:45-6:15pm Open Juv Off Ice

6:30-7:30pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

7:45-9:00pm Open Juv Synchro

16

Mohawk Valley Classic Registration Deadline

17
18

4:00-8:00pm Panera Fundraiser for the Camillus Cutting Edge Teams

19

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Team Practice

Holiday Party

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1 – Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons Free Skate 1 – Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

20
21

10:15-11:30am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:30am-12:55pm Club Ice High Open Skate

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

22

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juv Synchro/Team Sock Exchange!

6:30-7:30pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

7:45-9:00pm Open Juv Synchro/Team Sock Exchange!

23
24
25
26

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Team Practice

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1-Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1 – Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

27

10:15-11:15am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:15am-12:45pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

1:00-2:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

28

No Club Ice Due to Hockey Tournament

29

4:30-5:00pm Pre-Juv Off Ice

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juv Synchro

5:45-6:15pm Open Juv Off Ice

6:30-7:30pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

7:45-9:00pm Open Juv Synchro

30

10:15-11:15am Pre-Juv Synchro

11:15am-12:15pm Open Juv Synchro

12:30-2:00pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

31
1
2

Empire State Winter Games Registration Deadline

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Team Practice

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1 – Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1-Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

3

10:15am-11:15am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:15am-12:45pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

1:00-2:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

4

Snow Town Invitational Registration Deadline

No Club Ice/Open Skate Due to Hockey Tournament

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

+ Export Events

2019-2020 WEEKLY ICE SCHEDULE 

Thursdays Show Practice Starts 1/16

5:15-6:00pm Synchro Skills 1 & 2 Teams

6:00-6:30pm Low Open Skate

6:30-6:50pm Basic 1, Basic 2, Basic 3, Basic 4

6:50-7:10pm Basic 5, Basic 6/Pre-FS, FS 1, FS 2/3

7:10-7:55pm Low Open Skate

8:10-8:30pm FS 4, FS 5/6, Advanced FS

8:30-10:00pm High Open Skate

Saturdays

10:15-11:30am Low Open Skate

11:45-12:55pm High Open Skate

Sundays

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juvenile Synchronized Skating Team

6:30-7:30pm Mixed Open Skate

7:45pm – 9:00pm Open Juvenile Synchronized Skating Team

9:00-10:30pm Adult Synchronized Skating Team

Low Open Skate: Skaters who have not passed Preliminary Moves in the Field and skaters in private lessons.

High Open Skate: Skaters who have passed Preliminary Moves in the Field and skaters in private lessons.

Mixed Open Skate: All levels and private lessons.

*This schedule is subject to change in the event of skating competitions, test sessions, etc.  Additional dates during school breaks will be added to the calendar, emailed to members, and on our Facebook page.