Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

Pre-Juvenile Synchro Team Practice

Open Juvenile Synchro Team Practice

30

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

1

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

2

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

3

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

4

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

5

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

6

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

Open House!

7

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

8

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

9

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

10

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Team Practice

Group Lessons & Open Skate Begin

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1-Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1 – Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

11

The Cutting Edge Synchro Teams Spirit Wear Sale Fundraiser

12

10:15-11:30am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:45am-12:55pm Club Ice High Open Skate

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

13

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juvenile Synchronized Team

6:30-7:30pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

7:45-9:00pm Open Juvenile Synchronized Team

9:00-10:30pm Adult Synchronized Team

14

10:15-11:15am Pre-Juvenile Synchronized Team

11:15am-12:15pm Open Juvenile Synchronized Team

12:30-2:00pm Club Ice Mixed Open

15
16

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

17

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Teams Practice

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

6:00-7:00pm Off-Ice Dance $10

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1 – Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1 – Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

18

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

19

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

10:15-11:30am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:30-12:55pm Club Ice High Open Skate

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

20

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juvenile Synchronized Team

6:30-7:30pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

7:45-9:00pm Open Juvenile Synchronized Team

9:00-10:30pm Adult Synchronized Team

21

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

22

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

23

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

24

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

5:15-6:00pm SS1 & SS2 Synchro Teams Practice

6:00-6:30pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

Halloween Party

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1 – Pre-Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Club Ice Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1 – Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm Club Ice High Open Skate

25

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

26

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

10:15-11:30am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:45am-12:55pm Club Ice High Open Skate

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

27

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juvenile Synchronized Team

6:30-7:30pm Club Ice Mixed Open Skate

7:45-9:00pm Open Juvenile Synchronized Team

9:00-10:30pm Adult Synchronized Team

28

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

29

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

30

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

31

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

CLOSED for Halloween/No Ice

1

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

2

CFSC Spirit Wear Sale!

10:15-11:30am Club Ice Low Open Skate

11:45am-12:55pm Club Ice High Open Skate

1:00-1:25pm Town of Camillus LTS

1:30-1:55pm Town of Camillus LTS

+ Export Events

2019-2020 WEEKLY ICE SCHEDULE 

Thursdays

5:15-6:00pm Synchro Skills 1 & 2 Teams

6:00-6:30pm Low Open Skate

6:30-7:00pm Group Lessons: Basic 1 – Pre Free Skate

7:00-7:45pm Low Open Skate

7:45-8:15pm Group Lessons: Free Skate 1 – Advanced Free Skate

8:30-10:00pm High Open Skate

Saturdays

10:15-11:30am Low Open Skate

11:45-12:55pm High Open Skate

Sundays

5:15-6:30pm Pre-Juvenile Synchronized Skating Team

6:30-7:30pm Mixed Open Skate

7:45pm – 9:00pm Open Juvenile Synchronized Skating Team

9:00-10:30pm Adult Synchronized Skating Team

Low Open Skate: Skaters who have not passed Preliminary Moves in the Field and skaters in private lessons.

High Open Skate: Skaters who have passed Preliminary Moves in the Field and skaters in private lessons.

Mixed Open Skate: All levels and private lessons.

*This schedule is subject to change in the event of skating competitions, test sessions, etc.  Additional dates during school breaks will be added to the calendar, emailed to members, and on our Facebook page.